Master Gee’s Fight for Fun Tournament Results

The tournament took place on Saturday, June 22nd, 2013

Congratulations to all our competitors!  Thank you to all our Staff and Volunteers – you made our tournament a success!

gladiators

A special thank you to the Braico family for the gift basket donation and chair rentals – you are amazing!

Here are the results:

Tigers

Weapons Forms:

  1. 1. Raymond Wang

Creative Forms:

  1. 1. Raymond Wang

High Jump Front Kick:

  • 1. Raymond Wang
  • 2. Taylor Robinson
  • 3. Marina Medeiros
  • 3. Sienna Robinson
  • 3. Felix Harries
  • 3. Nikko Smith

Gladiators – Group A:

  • 1. Felix Harries
  • 2. Sienna Robinson
  • 3. Nikko Smith
  • 3. Marina Medeiros

Gladiators – Group B:

  1. 1. Taylor Robinson
  2. 2. Raymond Wang

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE TIGERS !

YOU’RE GREAAAATTTT!!!

Forms

Open Creative:

  1. 1. Raymond Wang
  2. 2. Abdullah Mansour
  3. 3. Nico Hogikyan

Junior Advanced:

  1. 1. Ton Vo

Junior Black Belt:

  1. 1. Massimo Ryan
  2. 2. Alexander Lau
  3. 3. Jason Lau

Adult Black Belt:

  1. 1. Liam Ryan

Point Sparring

sparring participants

Junior Intermediate:

  • 1. Sydney Pearson
  • 2. Mandy Li
  • 3. Jasper Harries
  • 3. Michael Zappacosta
  • 3. Marko Medeiros
  • 3. Amy DeCoste

Junior Advanced:

  1. 1. Ton Vo
  2. 2. Abdullah Mansour

Junior Black Belt:

  • 1. Nico Hogikyan
  • 2. Kenny Jiang
  • 3. Jason Lau
  • 3. Alvin Zhao
  • 3. Massimo Ryan
  • 3. Alexander Lau

Adult Advanced:

  1. 1. Richard Eusebio

Teen Black Belt – First Degree:

  1. 1. Julia Rapaport
  2. 2. Liam Ryan
  3. 3. Duncan Fukawa

Gladiators

Junior Beginner:

  1. 1. Ryan Chiu

Junior Intermediate:

  • 1. Mandy Li
  • 2. Sydney Pearson
  • 3. Michael Zappacosta
  • 3. Jasper Harries
  • 3. Amy DeCoste
  • 3. Mark Medeiros

Junior Advanced:

  1. 1. Ton Vo
  2. 2. Abdullah Mansour

Junior Black Belt:

  • 1. Nico Hogikyan
  • 2. Massimo Ryan
  • 3. Kenny Jiang
  • 3. Alvin Zhao
  • 3. Alexander Lau
  • 3. Jason Lau

Teen Black Belt:

  1. 1. Julia Rapaport
  2. 2. Liam Ryan
  3. 3. Duncan Fukawa

High Jump Front Kick

Junior Group 1:

  1. 1. Ryan Chiu
  2. 2. Taylor Robinson
  3. 3. Mark Medeiros

Junior Group 2:

  1. 1. Sydney Pearson
  2. 2. Mandy Li
  3. 3. Amy DeCoste

Junior Group 3:

  1. 1. Abdullah Mansour
  2. 2. Michael Zappacosta
  3. 3. Jasper Harries

Junior Black Belt:

  • 1. Kenny Jiang
  • 2. Nico Hogikyan
  • 3. Jason Lau
  • 3. Alexander Lau
  • 3. Massimo Ryan

Teen Black Belt:

  1. 1. Liam Ryan

 

Posted in News
Never miss an update!

Enter your email address to be notified when a news item is posted. We won't share your info with anyone (we hate spam too).